|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thoracic trauma Little, Brown 1980 0316173800 First Edition Hardcover Used-Good Hardcover Ex-library hardcover wtihout dustjacket in good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear & aging. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taking sides Dushkin Pub. Group 1978 0879671815 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding In good condition. Mild wear and nibbling. Price:
0.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kananaskis Country Trail Guide - Tony & Gillean Daffern Rocky Mountain Books 1979 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback Calgary: Rocky Mountain Books, 1979, Calgary. Trade paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear & aging. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Photo avail. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
From Fear to Awe Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding Trade paperback in very good condition. Appears unread, but with some mild shelf wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Photo avail. Price:
74.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Accident and emergency medicine J. B. Lippincott Co 1980 0397582633 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 1980 ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear and aging. EMERGENCY MEDICINE. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Vigilantes of Montana Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) 1977-02 0806102748 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback Hardcover without jacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Gently read. Price:
3.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
On Your Guard! The Prevention & Treatment of Sex Diseases Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 1937 Hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Rubber stamp on first free endpaper. 160 pages, including index. Faded white painted numbers on bottom of spine (no other markings). Only mild wear. Tight copy. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mr. K and His Shoe Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 1961 leaflet in good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear & creases. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Buy 3 or more items from Faster Books and receive free upgrade to Priority Mail. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
ÖFFENTLICHE AKTENSTÜCKE DER OPHTHALMOLOGIE IN DER FRAGE VON DER BESETZUNG DER AU Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback ÖFFENTLICHE AKTENSTÜCKE DER OPHTHALMOLOGIE IN DER FRAGE VON DER BESETZUNG DER AUSSERORDENTLICHEN PROFESSUR DER OPHTHALMOGIE AM KAROLINISCHEN INSTITUTE ZU STOCKHOLM. 1892 library rebound ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear & aging. German INHALTS-VERZEICHNISS Aktenstücke betreffs der Besetzung der ausserordentlichen Professur der Ophthalmologie am Karolinisehen Institute, herausgegeben von Erik Nordenson. *-* Fortsetzung der Aktenstücke betreffs der Besetznng der ausserordentlichen Professur der Ophthalmologie am Karolinisehen Institute, herausgegeben von Erik Nordenson. *-* Einige Worte anlässlich Docent Dr. Erik Nordensons Schlussbemerkungen von Dr. Johan Widmark. Docent Dr. E. Nordensons Schlussbemerkungen nebst einigen beigefügten Anmerkungen, herausgegeben von Dr. Johan Widmark *-* Petition schwedischer Ärtzte an Seine Majestät den König *-* Eingabe Dr. Johan Widmarks an das Department für Kultusangelegenheiten *-* Erwiederung Dr. E. Nordensons auf Dr. Johan Widmarks Eingabe an das Departement für Kultusangelegenheiten *-* Eingabe Professor Rossanders... Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Developments in Aging: 1989 - A Report of the Special Committee on Aging United Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding Developments in Aging: 1989 - A Report of the Special Committee on Aging United States Senate Persuant to S. Res. 66, Sec. 19, February 28, 1989. 101st Congress, 2nd Session. Rept. 101-249. VOLUMES 1 & 2. 1134 pages, including index & appencixes. Printed in 1990Trade paperbacks in very good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
SELECTED MATERIALS ON RADIATION PROTECTION CRITERIA AND STANDARDS: THEIR BASIS A Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback SELECTED MATERIALS ON RADIATION PROTECTION CRITERIA AND STANDARDS: THEIR BASIS AND USE. Hearings before the Special Subcommittee on Radiation of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy - Congress of the United States May 24-26 & 31 & June 1-3 1960. Ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some moderate wear & uneven sunning. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Biological and Environmental Effects of Nuclear War. Hearings Before the Special Mass Market Paperback Used-Acceptable Mass Market Paperback Biological and Environmental Effects of Nuclear War. Hearings Before the Special Subcommittee on Radiation of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy, Congress of the United States, Eighty-Sixth Congress, First Session. Ex-library trade paperback in fair to poor condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Worn, faded, aged copy with large corner of front cover missing. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Masserman Youth Elsevier 1969-01-01 0808902784 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 1969 Grune & Stratton ex-library hardcover in very good condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No dustjacket. No markings in text. Only mild rubbing. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Management of vascular trauma University Park Press 1985 0839120028 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding Ex-medical library 1985 hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. Price:
43.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Current surgery of the heart Lippincott 1987 0397507240 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding Ex-medical library 1987 hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Scattering of Cobalt-60 Gamma Radiation in Air Ducts Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover 1960 Scattering of Cobalt-60 Gamma Radiation in Air Ducts. Ex-library trade paperback in fair condition. 22 pages. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some wear, soiling and uneven fading. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Applications of Radioisotopes and Radiation in the Life Sciences, Summary-Analys Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover Applications of Radioisotopes and Radiation in the Life Sciences, Summary-Analysis of Hearings Held on March 27, 28, 29, and 30, 1961. 22 pages, including index. Ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some mild wear & uneven sunning. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Digestive diseases in children Grune & Stratton 1978 080891085X Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding Author: E. Lebenthal - Ex-library hardcover in good condition. Some fading, wear, and scar on cover where sticker was removed. No markings in text. Price:
59.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Non-A, non-B hepatitis Academic Press 1981 0122806808 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 1981 first edition hardcover with dustjacket iin excellent condition. No markings in text. Previous owner name on first free endpaper. Price:
1.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Handbook for Christian Workers Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 1957 48 page trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text (some bible quotes inside rear cover). Some moderate wear. Gives inspiration for the troubled worker. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Buy 3 or more items from Faster Books and receive free upgrade to Priority Mail. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Obstetrical practice Mosby 1980 0801601142 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in good condition. No markings in text. Price:
6.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
His Name on Her Heart Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding Mass market paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear or soiling. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Laparoscopy Williams & Wilkins Co 1977 0683068768 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding Ex-library hardcover with usual markings; without dustjacket. No markings in text. Price:
7.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Exploration of Desorption Techniques and Their Application in Diagnostic Cytolog Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 1961 ex-library pamphet binder bound typewritten white paper in poor condition. Usual ex-library markings. VERY soiled & worn, with severe water damage & stains, inside & out. The aim of the outline studies was: 1. To explore the strength of basic dye binding by means of desorption techniques in order to achieve a sharper distinction between atypical benign and proliferating malignant cell in cytologic preparations 2. to improve cell collection techniques in view of the vital information obtained by processing of undamaged cells 3. to improve diagnostic methods in gastrointestinal, respiratory and urinary tract cytology. Exfoliated materials from various organs were collected, multiple slides were prepared and fixed this series of fix in a series of fixatives such as alcohol-ether-celloidin, acetone, acetone-thymol, with the aim to preserve cell constituents which can yield specific information by means of cytochemical techniques. Multiple slides from paired on each case, stained by the routine Papanicolaou, cresyl violet or the acridine orange fluorescence technique and classified. Fixed, unstained slides restored for the proposed desorption studies. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Compendium of the Christian Religion Faith Alive Christian Resources 2001-07 1562126997 Mass Market Paperback Used-Very Good Mass Market Paperback 1943 saddle bound trade paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Previous owner name on title page and underlining under word "compendium". Name and address in ink on back cover. Only mild wear. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Endocrinology of pregnancy Harper & Row 1983 006140845X Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. Some crispness and waviness from moisture exposure. Price:
4.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Behavioral pharmacology Mosby 1976 0801618517 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding Hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text, except for hilighting on 2 pages. Only mild wear. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Fruit of the Spirit Intervarsity Press 1987-06 0877846286 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback Saddle bound trade paperback in great condition. No markings in text. Pastor name hidden inside cover. Price:
0.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|