Faster Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Management of arterial occlusive disease;: [papers and discussions]
Year Book Medical Publishers 1971 0815122136 Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. Water stains and waviness to pages. Reading copy only. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thoracic trauma
Little, Brown 1980 0316173800 First Edition Hardcover Used-Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardcover wtihout dustjacket in good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear & aging. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL - Modern Cultural Anthology - Philip K. Bock
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL - Modern Cultural Anthology - Philip K. Bock. 112 pages. 1969 Borzoi (Alfred A. Knopf) saddle bound trade paperback in fair condition. Worn and sunned. No writing in text. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taking sides
Dushkin Pub. Group 1978 0879671815 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
In good condition. Mild wear and nibbling. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Funk & Wagnalls Standard Handbook of Prepositions, Conjunctions, Relative Pronouns & Adverbs
Funk & Wagnalls 1953 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
1953 ex-library hardcover with usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. Nice copy. 
Price: 8.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Singles Guide to Chicagoland
Evanston Pub 1995-03 9995438267 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
UNREAD COPY. Creased. Remainder mark. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Question of quality?: Roads to assurance in medical care
Published for the Nuffield Provincial Hospitals Trust by Oxford University Press 1976 0197213936 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in good condition. No writing in text. Nice copy. Only mild wear. Light water stain on front cover. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kananaskis Country Trail Guide - Tony & Gillean Daffern
Rocky Mountain Books 1979 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Calgary: Rocky Mountain Books, 1979, Calgary. Trade paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear & aging. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Photo avail. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Light upon the Word: An anthology of evangelical spiritural writings
F. H. Revell Co 1979 080071105X Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear & aging. Pastor name hidden inside cover. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Handbook of drug therapy in rheumatology
PSG Pub. Co 1985 0884164888 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
1985 ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear. 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abstracts of plenary session addresses and proffered papers: IX World Congress of Anatomic and Clinical Pathology, Sydney, 13-17 October, 1975 (International congress series)
American Elsevier Pub. Co 1975 0444151877 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
1975 library re-bound hardcover in very good condition. Usual ex-library markings. No markings in text. Only mild wear. 
Price: 57.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 From Fear to Awe
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback in very good condition. Appears unread, but with some mild shelf wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Photo avail. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Lower extremity and spine in sports medicine
Mosby 1986 0801636167 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
LARGE, heavy 2 volume ex-library hardcovers in good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear & aging. 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Accident and emergency medicine
J. B. Lippincott Co 1980 0397582633 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
1980 ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear and aging. EMERGENCY MEDICINE. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Frontiers of science and medicine
H. Regnery Co 1976 0809280159 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
EX-LIBRARY HARDCOVER with mylar-wrapped dustjacket. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Bleeding Man and Other Science Fiction Stories
William Morrow 1977-10 068884118X Hardcover Used-Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket in good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear & aging. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Vigilantes of Montana
Univ of Oklahoma Pr (Trd) 1977-02 0806102748 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Hardcover without jacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Gently read. 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 On Your Guard! The Prevention & Treatment of Sex Diseases
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1937 Hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Rubber stamp on first free endpaper. 160 pages, including index. Faded white painted numbers on bottom of spine (no other markings). Only mild wear. Tight copy. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 1993 Steam Passenger Service Directory
Empire State Railway Museum 1993-04 9991373306 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
In excellent condition. Light cover wear. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mr. K and His Shoe
Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 
1961 leaflet in good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear & creases. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Buy 3 or more items from Faster Books and receive free upgrade to Priority Mail. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Extrachromosomal DNA (ICN-UCLA symposia on molecular and cellular biology)
Academic Press 1979 0121987809 Unknown Binding Used-Like New Unknown Binding 
1979 hardcover without dustjacket in excllent condition. No markings in text. Only mildest wear or soiling. 
Price: 39.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 ÖFFENTLICHE AKTENSTÜCKE DER OPHTHALMOLOGIE IN DER FRAGE VON DER BESETZUNG DER AU
Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 
ÖFFENTLICHE AKTENSTÜCKE DER OPHTHALMOLOGIE IN DER FRAGE VON DER BESETZUNG DER AUSSERORDENTLICHEN PROFESSUR DER OPHTHALMOGIE AM KAROLINISCHEN INSTITUTE ZU STOCKHOLM. 1892 library rebound ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear & aging. German INHALTS-VERZEICHNISS Aktenstücke betreffs der Besetzung der ausserordentlichen Professur der Ophthalmologie am Karolinisehen Institute, herausgegeben von Erik Nordenson. *-* Fortsetzung der Aktenstücke betreffs der Besetznng der ausserordentlichen Professur der Ophthalmologie am Karolinisehen Institute, herausgegeben von Erik Nordenson. *-* Einige Worte anlässlich Docent Dr. Erik Nordensons Schlussbemerkungen von Dr. Johan Widmark. Docent Dr. E. Nordensons Schlussbemerkungen nebst einigen beigefügten Anmerkungen, herausgegeben von Dr. Johan Widmark *-* Petition schwedischer Ärtzte an Seine Majestät den König *-* Eingabe Dr. Johan Widmarks an das Department für Kultusangelegenheiten *-* Erwiederung Dr. E. Nordensons auf Dr. Johan Widmarks Eingabe an das Departement für Kultusangelegenheiten *-* Eingabe Professor Rossanders... 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Developments in Aging: 1989 - A Report of the Special Committee on Aging United
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Developments in Aging: 1989 - A Report of the Special Committee on Aging United States Senate Persuant to S. Res. 66, Sec. 19, February 28, 1989. 101st Congress, 2nd Session. Rept. 101-249. VOLUMES 1 & 2. 1134 pages, including index & appencixes. Printed in 1990Trade paperbacks in very good condition. No markings in text. Only mild wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Constitutional Rights of the Mentally Ill, Hearings, Part 2, Criminal Aspect, Ma
Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover 
Constitutional Rights of the Mentally Ill, Hearings, Part 2, Criminal Aspect, May 2, 4 & 5 1961. Ex-library USGPO trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Long-range Program and Research Needs in Aging and Related Fields: Hearings Befo
Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover 
December 1967 ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear & tear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 SELECTED MATERIALS ON RADIATION PROTECTION CRITERIA AND STANDARDS: THEIR BASIS A
Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 
SELECTED MATERIALS ON RADIATION PROTECTION CRITERIA AND STANDARDS: THEIR BASIS AND USE. Hearings before the Special Subcommittee on Radiation of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy - Congress of the United States May 24-26 & 31 & June 1-3 1960. Ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some moderate wear & uneven sunning. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Medical Malpractice: The Patient Versus the Physician
Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 
Ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Only mild wear. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Quantitative organ visualization in nuclear medicine;: [proceedings]
University of Miami Press 1972 087024180X Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
TIGHT AND BRIGHT ex-library hardcover without dustjacket with usual markings. In great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 32.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Modifiers of chemical carcinogenesis: An approach to the biochemical mechanism and cancer prevention (Carcinogenesis--a comprehensive survey)
Raven Press 1980 0890042322 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
HARDCOVER in excellent condition. Previous owner name on first free endpaper. Dustjacket in poor condition. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Biological and Environmental Effects of Nuclear War. Hearings Before the Special
Mass Market Paperback Used-Acceptable Mass Market Paperback 
Biological and Environmental Effects of Nuclear War. Hearings Before the Special Subcommittee on Radiation of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy, Congress of the United States, Eighty-Sixth Congress, First Session. Ex-library trade paperback in fair to poor condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Worn, faded, aged copy with large corner of front cover missing. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Masserman Youth
Elsevier 1969-01-01 0808902784 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
1969 Grune & Stratton ex-library hardcover in very good condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No dustjacket. No markings in text. Only mild rubbing. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Critical care medicine: Proceedings of the First Panamerican Congress on Critical Care Medicine, Mexico City, September 23-27, 1979 (International congress series)
sole distributors for the USA and Canada, Elsevier North-Holland 1980 0444901280 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library copy in excellent condition with usual markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 53.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Mutagenicity, new horizons in genetic toxicology (Cell biology)
Academic Press 1982 012336180X Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
HARDCOVER with dustjacket. Book tight and bright with no markings. Dustjacket shows mild wear and tear with some sunning. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Future directions for medical education: A report of the Council on Medical Education, adopted June 15, 1982 by the House of Delegates of the American Medical Association
The Association 1982 0899701469 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
1982 ex-library trade paperback with usual markings. No markings in text. In great condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Handbook of radioimmunoassay (Clinical and biochemical analysis)
M. Dekker 1977 0824764536 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Tight and bright hardcover in great condition. Former private library copy with some rubber stamps and a card pocket inside rear cover. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Management of vascular trauma
University Park Press 1985 0839120028 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-medical library 1985 hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 43.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Respiratory technology procedure and equipment manual
Reston Pub. Co 1980 0835966704 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-medical library 1980 hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 0.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Current surgery of the heart
Lippincott 1987 0397507240 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-medical library 1987 hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Neurogenetics and neuro-ophthalmology: Proceedings of the 6th International Congress of Neurogenetics and NeuroOphthalmology held in Zürich, Switzerland on 9-12 June, 1981 (Developments in neurology)
Sole distributors for U.S.A. and Canada, Elsevier North Holland 1981 0444803785 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-medical library hardcover without jacket in excellent condition. Usual ex-lib markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 69.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Scattering of Cobalt-60 Gamma Radiation in Air Ducts
Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover 
1960 Scattering of Cobalt-60 Gamma Radiation in Air Ducts. Ex-library trade paperback in fair condition. 22 pages. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some wear, soiling and uneven fading. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Applications of Radioisotopes and Radiation in the Life Sciences, Summary-Analys
Hardcover Used-Acceptable Hardcover 
Applications of Radioisotopes and Radiation in the Life Sciences, Summary-Analysis of Hearings Held on March 27, 28, 29, and 30, 1961. 22 pages, including index. Ex-library trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Some mild wear & uneven sunning. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Digestive diseases in children
Grune & Stratton 1978 080891085X Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Author: E. Lebenthal - Ex-library hardcover in good condition. Some fading, wear, and scar on cover where sticker was removed. No markings in text. 
Price: 59.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Clinical practice of adolescent medicine
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1980 0838511481 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover in great condition. Mild wear & tear. No markings in text. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Critical problems in pediatrics
Lippincott 1983 0397505450 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Diagnostic ultrasound in clinical obstetrics and gynecology (Wiley series in diagnostic and therapeutic radiology)
Wiley 1978 0471860808 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover in good condition. Mild wear. No markings in text. 
Price: 11.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Market reforms in health care: Current issues, new directions, strategic decisions (AEI symposia)
American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research 1983 0844722421 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 0.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Non-A, non-B hepatitis
Academic Press 1981 0122806808 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
1981 first edition hardcover with dustjacket iin excellent condition. No markings in text. Previous owner name on first free endpaper. 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Alzheimer's disease: A report of progress in research (Aging)
Raven Press 1982 0890046859 Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without jacket in fair condition. Cocked, torn at spine but repaired with heavy duty library transparent plastic. Tear at hinge inside cover. No markings in text. 
Price: 1.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Handbook for Christian Workers
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1957 48 page trade paperback in good condition. No markings in text (some bible quotes inside rear cover). Some moderate wear. Gives inspiration for the troubled worker. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Buy 3 or more items from Faster Books and receive free upgrade to Priority Mail. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Carcinoma of the colon and rectum
Year Book Medical Publishers 1978 0815131208 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
1978 ex-library hardcover without jacket in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Dependency and its implications for rehabilitation (Northeastern University studies in rehabilitation)
Lexington Book 1972 0669839493 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in good condition. Small amount of pencil markings in text. Mild shelf wear with frayed corners. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Primary health care for obstetricians and gynecologists
Williams & Wilkins 1980 0683003011 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 3.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Obstetrical practice
Mosby 1980 0801601142 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in good condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Clinical perinatal biochemical monitoring
Williams & Wilkins 1981 0683049011 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
1981 ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Clinical use of drugs in patients with kidney and liver disease
W.B. Saunders Co 1981 0721612393 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Another Time Another Plc-Hp99:
Barbour Publishing 1994-11 1557485860 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Mass market paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear or soiling. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Female health and gynecology: Across the lifespan
R.J. Brady Co 1982 0893030317 Paperback Used-Good Paperback 
Ex-library trade paperback in great condition. Some wear, soiling & creased corners. No markings in text. 
Price: 21.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Haemophilus influenzae: Epidemiology, immunology, and prevention of disease
Elsevier Biomedical 1982 0444006834 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover without jacket in great condition. No markings in text. Many pages of notes also laid in to book it that interests you. Previous owner name on first free endpaper. 
Price: 42.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Schering Workshop on Steroid Hormone "Receptors," Berlin, December 7 to 9, 1970 (Advances in the biosciences)
Pergamon Press 1971 0080175783 Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Ex-library trade paperback in great condition. Some writing on outside. Yellowed cover with some parts peeling. No markings in text. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 His Name on Her Heart
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Mass market paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear or soiling. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Holiday guide to Rome (The Holiday travel guide series ; 6)
Random House 1979 0394737113 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Whispers in Th Wldrnss-HP#24:
Barbour Publishing 1993-08 1557483914 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Mass market paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Some mild wear or soiling. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Effect of Radiation on Human Heredity: Report of a Study Group Convened by Who Together With Papers Presented by Various Members of the Group
World Health Organization 1957-06 9241560231 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardcover with usual markings; without dustjacket. No markings in text. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Laparoscopy
Williams & Wilkins Co 1977 0683068768 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover with usual markings; without dustjacket. No markings in text. 
Price: 7.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Exploration of Desorption Techniques and Their Application in Diagnostic Cytolog
Unknown Binding Used-Acceptable Unknown Binding 
1961 ex-library pamphet binder bound typewritten white paper in poor condition. Usual ex-library markings. VERY soiled & worn, with severe water damage & stains, inside & out. The aim of the outline studies was: 1. To explore the strength of basic dye binding by means of desorption techniques in order to achieve a sharper distinction between atypical benign and proliferating malignant cell in cytologic preparations 2. to improve cell collection techniques in view of the vital information obtained by processing of undamaged cells 3. to improve diagnostic methods in gastrointestinal, respiratory and urinary tract cytology. Exfoliated materials from various organs were collected, multiple slides were prepared and fixed this series of fix in a series of fixatives such as alcohol-ether-celloidin, acetone, acetone-thymol, with the aim to preserve cell constituents which can yield specific information by means of cytochemical techniques. Multiple slides from paired on each case, stained by the routine Papanicolaou, cresyl violet or the acridine orange fluorescence technique and classified. Fixed, unstained slides restored for the proposed desorption studies. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 THE UNQUIET GRAVE by Palinurus
0712655158 Used-Good 
1964 Viking trade paperback in fair condition. Soiling inside and out. No markings in text, which is clean. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Tracer studies on non-protein nitrogen for ruminants Vol I: Proceedings of a Res
Paperback Used-Acceptable Paperback 
1971 ex-library hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text. Usual ex-library markings. Trade paperback rebound in library brown cloth library binding with gilt title on spine. Only mild wear & soiling. Ships out FAST in secure packaging. Expedited and international shipping available. Photo avail. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Pathogenesis and mechanisms of liver cell necrosis
University Park Press 1975 0839108370 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Disulfiram in the treatment of alcoholism: An annotated bibliography (Addiction Research Foundation bibliographic series ; no. 14)
Addiction Research Foundation 1978 0888680309 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Trade paperback in great condition. No markings in text. 
Price: 34.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Compendium of the Christian Religion
Faith Alive Christian Resources 2001-07 1562126997 Mass Market Paperback Used-Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
1943 saddle bound trade paperback in very good condition. No markings in text. Previous owner name on title page and underlining under word "compendium". Name and address in ink on back cover. Only mild wear. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Vitamin D and problems related to uremic bone disease: Proceedings of the Second Workshop on Vitamin D, Wiesbaden, West Germany, October 1974
W. de Gruyter 1975 3110057751 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
1975 Walter De Gruyter ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. Only very sparse pencil markings in text. 
Price: 253.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adolescent obstetrics and gynecology
Year Book Medical Publishers 1978 0815152000 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Endocrinology of pregnancy
Harper & Row 1983 006140845X Unknown Binding Used-Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. Some crispness and waviness from moisture exposure. 
Price: 4.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Infants born at risk: Physiological, perceptual, and cognitive processes
Grune & Stratton 1983 0808915630 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-library hardcover without dustjacket w/ usual markings. No markings in text. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Behavioral pharmacology
Mosby 1976 0801618517 Unknown Binding Used-Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover without dustjacket in very good condition. No markings in text, except for hilighting on 2 pages. Only mild wear. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Fruit of the Spirit
Intervarsity Press 1987-06 0877846286 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Saddle bound trade paperback in great condition. No markings in text. Pastor name hidden inside cover. 
Price: 0.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Pattern Recognition by James, M.
0632018852 Used-Like New 
Trade paperback in great condition. Very near new. 
Price: 75.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Nuclear power, health implications of transuranium elements: Report on a working group, Brussels, 6-9 November 1979 (WHO regional publications)
WHO Publications Centre USA [distributor] 1982 9289011025 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
1982 ex-library trade paperback in great condition. 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79